Walden Glen Swim & Racquet Club was established in 1969. We have a convenient, but out-of-the-way location off Carrleigh Parkway, a beautiful pool, tennis, basketball and volleyball court, and a spacious picnic area. Our swim and dive teams compete in the

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Wahoo Swim Team History

 

 

Division

record

coach

team rep

2018 8   Taylor Whitesel Colleen Giantesano & Nathalie Corbin
2017 10 5-0 Taylor Whitesel Mike Miron & Colleen Giantesano

2016

9

1-4

Erin Schulte

Mike Miron

2015

11

4-1

Erin Schulte

Mike Miron

2014

11

3-2

Erin Schulte

Mike Miron

2013

12

3-2

Alex Watt

Mike Miron

2012

11

3-2

Alex Watt

Mike Miron

2011

12

3-2

Scott Darwin

Dermot Cashman

2010

11

1-4

Scott Darwin

Dermot Cashman

2009

9

2-3

Scott Darwin

Dermot Cashman

2008

9

3-2

Scott Darwin

Dermot Cashman

2007

8

1-4

Scott Darwin

Dave Watt

2006

9

4-1

Scott Darwin

Dave Watt

2005

9

2-3

Mariah Eisman/Scott Darwin

Dave Watt

2004

11

3-2

Mariah Eisman/Scott Darwin

John & Kathy Luddy

2003

10

1-4

Missy Bell

John & Kathy Luddy

2002

9

2-3

Missy Bell

Denise Pearsall

2001

7

1-3

Missy Bell

Denise Pearsall

2000

8

4-1

Missy Bell

Denise Pearsall

1999

5

1-4

Missy Bell

Sue Trahan & Dave Tretler

1998

7

5-0

Dave Bell

Sue Trahan & Dave Tretler

1997

3

0-5

Dave Bell

Sue Trahan & Dave Tretler

1996

3

2-3

Dave Bell

Dave Tretler & Sue Trahan

1995

2

1-4

Malia Bell

Dave Tretler & Mary Bell

1994

2

2-3

Malia Bell

Dave Tretler & Mary Bell

1993

2

3-2

Malia Bell

Dave Tretler & Mary Bell

1992

4

5-0

Peter Dernbach/Malia Bell

Dave Tretler & Mary Bell

1991

4

3-2

Peter Dernbach

Mary Bell

1990

9

5-0

Peter Dernbach

Mary Bell

1989

11

3-2

Margie Gould

Joe Bawol

1988

12

2-3

Jon Sweet

Kathy & Skip Scott

1987

12

3-1

Jon Sweet

Kathy & Skip Scott

1986

11

3-2

Bill Young

Phil & Carol Helgerson

1985

9

1-4

Bill Young

Phil & Carol Helgerson

1984

10

4-1

Bill Young

Dennis & Mary Spirek

1983

8

0-4

Jim Crowder

Dennis & Mary Spirek

1982

7

3-2

Jim Crowder

Dennis & Mary Spirek

1981

9

5-0

Mark Bachman

Bill & Sandy Lind

1980

6

0-5

Mark Bachman

Bill & Sandy Lind

1979

10

3-2

Mark Bachman

Bill & Sandy Lind

1978

11

3-2

Mark Bachman

Bill & Sandy Lind

1977

9

0-5

James Mowatt

Len Fish

1976

9

2-3

Tom Cochran

Carolyn Williams

1975

9

3-2

Greg Harvell

Sigfried & Julia Schoedel

1974

10

2-3

Allen Greene

Sigfried & Julia Schoedel

1973

11

3-2

Jim Warren

Ed Bisone

1972

12

5-0

Matt Behl

Dave & Eleanor Johnson

1971

10

0-5

Chip Lex

Roy  & Bettie Betsill